PRO-LIFE VOTER GUIDE


United States Representative

District 1: Nathaniel Moran (R)
District 2: Dan Crenshaw (R)
District 3: Keith Self (R)
District 4: Pat Fallon (R)
District 5: Lance Gooden (R)
District 6: Jake Ellzey (R)
District 8: Morgan Luttrell (R)
District 10: Michael McCaul (R)
District 11: August Pfluger (R)
District 12: Kay Granger (R)
District 13: Ronny Jackson (R)
District 14: Randy Weber (R)
District 15: Monica De La Cruz (R)
District 16: Irene Armendariz-Jackson (R)
District 17: Pete Sessions (R)
District 19: Jodey Arrington (R)
District 20: Kyle Sinclair (R)
District 21: Chip Roy (R)
District 22: Troy Nehls (R)
District 23: Tony Gonzales (R)
District 24: Beth Van Duyne (R)
District 25: Roger Williams (R)
District 26: Michael Burgess (R)
District 27: Michael Cloud (R)
District 28: Cassy Garcia (R)
District 31: John Carter (R)
District 34: Mayra Flores
District 36: Brian Babin (R)
District 38: Wesley Hunt (R)

Statewide Races

Governor: Greg Abbott (R)
Lt. Governor: Dan Patrick (R)
Attorney General: Ken Paxton (R)
Comptroller of Public Accounts: Glenn Hegar (R)
Commissioner of General Land Office: Dawn Buckingham (R)
Railroad Commission: Wayne Christian (R)
Texas Supreme Court, Place 3: Debra Lehrmann (R)
Texas Supreme Court, Place 5: Rebeca Huddle (R)
Texas Supreme Court, Place 9: Evan Young (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 2: Mary Lou Keel (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 5: Scott Walker (R)
Court of Criminal Appeals, Place 6: Jesse McClure (R)

State Board of Education

District 2: LJ Francis (R)
District 6: Will Hickman (R)
District 7: Julie Pickren (R)
District 9: Keven Ellis (R)
District 10: Tom Maynard (R)
District 11: Patricia Hardy (R)

Texas State Senate

District 3: Robert Nichols (R)
District 5: Charles Schwertner (R)
District 7: Paul Bettencourt (R)
District 8: Angela Paxton (R)
District 10: Phil King (R)
District 17: Joan Huffman (R)
District 20: Westley Wright (R)
District 22: Brian Birdwell (R)
District 24: Pete Flores (R)
District 25: Donna Campbell (R)
District 27: Adam Hinojosa (R)
District 28: Charles Perry (R)
District 30: Drew Springer (R)

Texas State Representative

District 1: Gary VanDeaver (R)
District 3: Cecil Bell Jr. (R)
District 4: Gregory “Keith” Bell (R)
District 5: Cole Hefner (R)
District 7: Jay Dean (R)
District 8: Cody Harris (R)
District 9: Trent Ashby (R)
District 11: Travis Clardy (R)
District 12: Kyle Kacal (R)
District 13: Angelia Orr (R)
District 14: John Raney (R)
District 16: Will Metcalf (R)
District 17: Stan Gerdes (R)
District 18: Ernest Bailes (R)
District 19: Ellen Troxclair (R)
District 20: Terry Wilson (R)
District 21: Dade Phelan (R)
District 24: Greg Bonnen (R)
District 25: Cody Vasut (R)
District 26: Jacey Jetton (R)
District 28: Gary Gates (R)
District 29: Ed Thompson (R)
District 30: Geanie Morrison (R)
District 31: Ryan Guillen (R)
District 32: Todd Hunter (R)
District 33: Justin Holland (R)
District 34: Carolyn Vaughn (R)
District 35: Oscar Rosa (R)
District 37: Janie Lopez (R)
District 41: John Guerra (R)
District 43: J.M. Lozano (R)
District 44: John Kuempel (R)
District 45: Michelle Lopez (R)
District 52: Caroline Harris (R)
District 53: Andrew Murr (R)
District 54: Brad Buckley (R)
District 55: Hugh Shine (R)
District 56: Charles “Doc” Anderson (R)
District 57: Richard Hayes (R)
District 58: DeWayne Burns (R)
District 59: Shelby Slawson (R)
District 60: Glenn Rogers (R)
District 61: Frederick Frazier (R)
District 62: Reggie Smith (R)
District 63: Ben Bumgarner (R)
District 64: Lynn Stucky (R)
District 65: Kronda Thimesch (R)
District 66: Matt Shaheen (R)
District 67: Jeff Leach (R)
District 68: David Spiller (R)
District 69: James Frank (R)
District 70: Jamee Jolly (R)
District 71: Stan Lambert (R)
District 72: Drew Darby (R)
District 74: Katherine Parker (R)
District 81: Brooks Landgraf (R)
District 82: Tom Craddick (R)
District 83: Dustin Burrows (R)
District 84: Carl Tepper (R)
District 85: Stan Kitzman (R)
District 86: John Smithee (R)
District 87: Four Price (R)
District 88: Ken King (R)
District 89: Candy Noble (R)
District 91: Stephanie Klick (R)
District 93: Nate Schatzline (R)
District 96: David Cook (R)
District 97: Craig Goldman (R)
District 98: Giovanni Capriglione (R)
District 99: Charlie Geren (R)
District 106: Jared Patterson (R)
District 108: Morgan Meyer (R)
District 112: Angie Chen Button (R)
District 115: Melisa Denis (R)
District 118: John Lujan (R)
District 121: Stephen Allison (R)
District 126: Sam Harless (R)
District 127: Charles Cunningham (R)
District 128: Briscoe Cain (R)
District 129: Dennis Paul (R)
District 132: Mike Schofield (R)
District 133: Mano DeAyala (R)
District 138: Lacey Hull (R)
District 150: Valoree Swanson (R)

Courts of Appeals

Chief Justice, 1st Court of Appeals: Terry Adams (R)
1st Court of Appeals, Place 4: April Farris (R)
2nd Court of Appeals, Place 3: Elizabeth Kerr (R)
3rd Court of Appeals, Place 4: Lesli Fitzpatrick (R)
4th Court of Appeals, Place 7: Lori Valenzuela (R)
5th Court of Appeals, Place 4: Emily Miskel (R)
5th Court of Appeals, Place 7: Kristina Williams (R)
7th Court of Appeals, Place 4: Larry Doss (R)
8th Court of Appeals, Place 2: Jeff Alley (R)
14th Court of Appeals, Place 2: Kevin Jewell (R)
14th Court of Appeals, Place 9: Randy Wilson (R)

Local Races

Bexar County, Judge, 225th District Court: Renee Yanta (R)
Denton County Commissioner, Precinct 4: Dianne Edmondson (R)
Galveston County District Attorney: Jack Roady (R)
Hays County District Attorney: David Puryear (R)
Jim Wells County Judge: Amanda Sue Friedeck (R)
McLennan County District Attorney: Josh Tetens (R)
Nueces County Judge: Connie Scott (R)
Williamson County, Judge, 368th District Court: Sarah Bruchmiller (R)
Williamson County Judge: Bill Gravell (R)
Williamson County Clerk: Nancy Rister (R)
Williamson County Justice of the Peace, Precinct 2: Angela Williams (R)

*Texas Alliance for Life is a statewide organization established in 1988. Federal election independent expenditure paid for by Texas Alliance for Life Fed PAC, and not authorized by any candidate or candidate’s committee. State and local political advertisement paid for by the Texas Alliance for Life PAC. TexasAllianceforLife.org. 512.477.1244